Government MP (Rajya Sabha)

 
Name
Ministry
Term(DD/MM/YYYY)
Sri. k. Chiranjeevi
Party:Indian National Congress
02/04/2012 – 01/04/2018
Sri. Mohd. Ali Khan
Party:Indian National Congress
 
10/04/2014 – 09/04/2020
Sri. Y. S. Chowdary
Party:Telugu Desam Party
Minister of State, Science and Technology & Earth Sciences
22/06/2016 – 21/06/2022
Smt. Renuka Chowdary
Party:Indian National Congress
02/04/2012 – 01/04/2018
Sri. Suresh Prabhu
Party:Bharatiya Janata Party
22/06/2016 – 21/06/2022
Sri. K. Keshava Rao
Party:Telangana Rashtra Samithi
 
10/04/2014 – 09/04/2020
Sri. T.Devender Goud
Party:Telugu Desam Party
 
02/04/2012 – 01/04/2018
Smt. Thota Seetharama Lakshmi
Party:Telugu Desam Party
 
10/04/2014 – 09/04/2020
Dr. T. Subbarami Reddy
Party:Indian National Congress
10/04/2014 – 09/04/2020
Sri. V. Vijaysai Reddy
Party:YSR Congress Party
 
22/06/2016 – 21/06/2022
Sri T.G.Venkatesh
Party:Telugu Desam Party
22/06/2016 – 21/06/2022