Government Council of Ministers

 
Name
Portfolio
Contact Details
Sri. Nara Chandrababu Naidu
Constituency: Kuppam
Chief Minister,General Administration Department, Investment & Infrastructure, Minority Welfare & Empowerment, Cinematography, Happiness Index, and all other portfolios not allocated
Address : 1st Floor, Building-I
Phone: 0863-2446603, 2446604
Email:cm@ap.gov.in
Sri K.E.Krishna Murthy
Constituency: Pattikonda
Deputy Chief Minister,Revenue, Stamps & Registration
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No:214 & 215, 1st Floor, Building-II
Email: dycm_rev@ap.gov.in
Phone: 0863-2442600, 2442031
Sri N.Chinarajappa
Constituency: Peddapuram
Deputy Chief Minister,Home, Disaster Management
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No:136, Ground Floor, Building-II
Email: dycm&home@ap.gov.in
Phone: 0863-2442149, 2442147
Sri Yanamala Ramakrishnudu
Constituency: MLC
Finance & Planning, Commercial Tax & Legislative Affairs
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No:212 & 213, 1st Floor, Building-II
Email: min_fin@ap.gov.in
Phone:0863-2442037, 2442020
Sri Nara Lokesh
Constituency: MLC
Panchayat Raj, Rural Development, Information Technology and Communications
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No:188, Ground Floor, Building-V
Email:min_itc@ap.gov.in
Phone:0863-2442455

Sri Kimidi Kala Venkata Rao
Constituency: Etcherla
Energy
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No:211, 1st Floor, Building-II
Email:
Phone:

Sri Atchannaidu Kinjarapu
Constituency: Tekkali
Transport, BC Welfare and Empowerment, Handlooms and Textiles
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No:211, 1st Floor,Building-V
Email:min_left@ap.gov.in
Phone: 0863-2444738
Sri R.V.Sujay Krishna Ranga Rao
Constituency: Bobbili
Mines & Geology
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No:140,Ground Floor,Building-III
Email:
Phone:

Sri CH.Ayyannapatrudu
Constituency: Narsipatnam
Roads and Buildings
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No:193, Ground Floor, Building-V
Email:minpr@ap.gov.in
Phone:0863-2445169
Sri Ganta Srinivasa Rao
Constituency: Bhimili
Human Resources Development ( Primary Education, Secondary Education, Higher & Technical Education)
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No:210, 1st Floor, Building-IV
Email:min_hrd@ap.gov.in
Phone: 0863-2444747
Sri K.S. Jawahar
Constituency: Kovvur (SC)
Excise
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No:127 , Ground Floor, Building-IV
Email:
Phone:

Sri Pithani Satyanarayana
Constituency: Achanta
Labour, Employment, Training and Factories
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No:207, 1st Floor, Building-III
Email:
Phone:

Sri Pydikondala Manikyala Rao
Constituency: Tadepalligudem
Endowments
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No:137, Ground Floor, Building-II
Email:min_endowments@ap.gov.in
Phone: 0863-2442138

Sri Kamineni Srinivas
Constituency: Kaikalur
Health and Medical Education
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No: 191, Ground Floor, Building-V
Email:min_mh@ap.gov.in
Phone: 0863-2445185
Sri Kollu Ravindra
Constituency: Machilipatnam
Law & Justice, Skill Development, Youth, Sports, Unemployment Benefits, NRI Empowerment and Relations
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No:212, 1st Floor, Building-III
Email: min_bchtex@ap.gov.inc
Phone:0863-2443739, 2443298
Sri Devineni Uma Maheswara Rao
Constituency: Mylavaram
Water Resources Management
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No:212, 1st Floor, Building-IV
Email: min_irrigation@ap.gov.in
Phone:0863-2444369, 2444683
Sri Nakka Ananda Babu
Constituency:Vemuru (SC)
Social Welfare and Empowerment, Tribal Welfare and Empowerment
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No:211, 1st Floor, Building-III
Email:
Phone:

Sri Prathipati Pulla Rao
Constituency: Chilakaluripet
Price Monitoring, Consumer Affairs, Food and Civil Supplies
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No: 192, Ground Floor, Building-V
Email:min_agri@ap.gov.in
Phone: 0863-2444874, 2444875
Sri Sidda Raghava Rao
Constituency: Darsi
Environment and Forests, Science and Technology
Address(Velagapudi)
Room no: 130, Ground Floor, Building-IV
Email: min_transport@ap.gov.in
Phone: 0863-2445739
Dr. P.Narayana
Constituency:MLC
Municipal Administration and Urban Development, Urban Housing
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No:134 & 135, Ground Floor, Building-II
Email:min_maud@ap.gov.in
Phone: 0863-2442176, 2442187
Sri Somireddy Chandramohan Reddy
Constituency: MLC
Agriculture, Horticulture, Sericulture and Agri-Processing
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No:131, Ground Floor, Building-IV
Email:
Phone:

Sri Ch. Adi Narayana Reddy
Constituency: Jammalamadugu
Marketing & Warehousing, Animal Husbandry, Dairy Development, Fisheries and Cooperatives
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No:132, Ground Floor, Building-IV
Email:
Phone: 0863-2444863 / 2444364

Ms. Bhuma Akhila Priya
Constituency: Allagadda
Tourism, Telugu Language and Culture
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No: 210, 1st Floor, Building-III
Email:
Phone:

Sri Kalava Srinivasulu
Constituency: Rayadurg
Rural Housing and I&PR
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No:211, 1st Floor, Building-IV
Email:
Phone:

Smt.Paritala Sunithamma
Constituency: Raptadu
SERP, Women Empowerment, Child Welfare, Disabled and Senior Citizens Welfare
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No:210, 1st Floor, Building-V
Email: min_fcs@ap.gov.in
Phone: 0863-2445299
Sri N. Amaranatha Reddy
Constituency: Palamaner
Industries, Food Processing , Agri Business, Commerce, and Public Enterprises
Address(Velagapudi)
Room No: 208, 1st Floor,Building-IV
Email:
Phone: